23 shares

QbaoNetwork, the Smart Crypto-wallet, aims to build the blockchain ecologic platform and to create the entrance to blockchain world. Recently, Qbao Network and Lympo have reached a series of consensus on cooperation. Lympo’s ERC-20 token, LYM, is now supported on Qbao Network.

Along with development of the times and progress of the society, people are paying more attention to their own health. To acquire personal health data becomes a concern for many people. To keep healthy, taking physical exercise is the best way. Therefore, combining sports with health data is what people in today need. Lympo has been solving this problem. For the first time, Lympo applies blockchain technology in collecting data of users sport activities and healthy condition. Lympo has been as known as a rising project with a huge community and tech support, and it has been ranked as one of the Top10 projects in 2018 with the highest return on investment globally.

In order to build a diversified ecological platform of blockchain, Qbao Network has always been fervent to other teams for reaching further cooperations, and it is also both the reason and the goal of the agreement on cooperation between Qbao Network and Lympo, to contribute to the diversification of the blockchain ecosystem.

At present, Qbao Network V3.3 is during its closed beta test. During the period, Qbao token asset management service has been in short supply. In this cooperation, both parties will deeply integrate with each team and provide more opportunities in token asset management service to benefit the public.
 
 Lympo’s DApp will be released on September, meanwhile, Qbao DApp Store will also support Lympo DApp and its token. It is believed that Qbao Network and Lympo can create a better future of blockchain ecosystem.

Lympo introduction:

Lympo is a company specializing in monetizing sports and health data via blockchain.

The LYM token (based on ethereum) had risen 600% in just three months, and so it is among the top 10 ICOs with the highest ROI(Return On Investment) in the world, in 2018, according to Cryptonews.com and ICO Analytics.

When Lympo App launched in this September, users will be rewarded in two ways. First, they will be able to do fitness challenges, created by sponsors (sports companies, gyms, and etc) and after completing the challenge they will get a certain amount of LYM tokens. Second, users can allow to make their exercise data available to companies (sports apparel/equipment companies, health insurance companies, and etc) who want to use user’s real data and the users will be awarded LYM too. The company understands that their target users are interested in sports and fitness and so Lympo has focused on partnerships with sports influencers. As a result, they signed a partnership with women’s tennis world superstar Caroline Wozniacki (2nd in the world ranking) in April and also signed a major partnership deal with the NBA’s Dallas Mavericks in May. LYM is listed in Bitfinex, Hadax, Bitforex, Gate.io, Kucoin, Cobinhood, Idex, Allbit and Now Qbao Network too.

To learn more:

Qbao Network Registation & Usage Instructions

3 MILLION LFT Ultra Candy Airdrop
To learn more:
medium.com

Thank you for your trust and support for the Qbao Network team.

Recently, we found on some major social networking platforms that some cheaters pretended as official officers of Qbao to ask for mnemonics or other fraudulent actions as follows.

1 After Pretending a Qbao Network staff member actively in the social group for several days, he will give a group QR code to give away tokens after entering the group.

2 Let users transfer some tokens to an address and promise to return more tokens.

3 Send private messages to users to ask for mnemonics for various reasons.

4: Tell users that they are external third-party partners who can have prediction market or play games on their platform.

We hereby claim that:

1 The mnemonic is the unique key in Qbao. Don’t give mnemonics to anyone. Don’t transfer mnemonics through the internet. Don’t trust anyone to ask for your mnemonics in the name of an official staff. No one from our QbaoNetwork team will ask the user for mnemonics for any reason.

2: We will not give any address to let our users transfer tokens to the address.

3: Currenly, QbaoNetwork APP does not access to external platform to prediction market or play games

Please raise safety consciousness. Do not trust strangers. Keep and secure your mnemonics!!! If anybody asks for mnemonics, he must be a liar! If you have any questions, please use our official customer service in Qbao APP. The only official prediction market is the small game in the Qbao APP and our official parter Bodhi APP.

Please do not trust any non- official QbaoNetwork announcements and activities. Our official announcements and activities will only be released on the official channels.

Qbao Network official channels:

Qbao for iOS: App Store

Qbao for Android: Google Play

Official site & White paper: https://qbao.fund/#/home

Official Room on Qbao Network

Qbao English Room: Q32738868

Qbao Korean Room: Q87489633

PlayCoin Official: Q13757486

Vevue Official: Q81831502

Bodhi Official: Q96496350

MediBloc: Q22663260

ZatGo Official: Q93866079

Ink Labs: Q9930245

CFun Official: Q7374138

FB page: https://www.facebook.com/Qbao-120845068623551/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Qbao2339

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/qbaonetwork/

Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/Qbao/

Naver: https://blog.naver.com/qbaonetwork

Steemit: https://steemit.com/@qbao

Click to join Qbao Network Chinese, English, Korean and Japanese community

https://t.me/Qbaofoundation

https://t.me/QbaofoundationEn

https://t.me/QbaocommunityKr

https://t.me/QbaoCommunityJP

Kakao: https://open.kakao.com/o/gRC5BDL

Email: support@qbao.fund

Trade QBT on <gate.io/ bjex.com/ hksy.com/ exx.com/ coinegg.com/shuzibi.com/ allcoin.com/ lbank.info/ yyex.com/ coinrail.co.kr/>


Like it? Share with your friends!

23 shares

What's Your Reaction?

lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
5
omg
win win
5
win
fail fail
0
fail
love love
7
love
wtf wtf
0
wtf
cute cute
0
cute
scary scary
0
scary
Qbao Network

the Key to the Blockchain Cosmos

Leave a Reply

Please Login to comment
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Choose A Format
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item